Cookie Img Back to top
Send SMS
+919632483043
Home » Products » Environmental Waste Management Products » Biogas Plant

Biogas Plant

Biogas Plant
Biogas Plant
Product Code : 06
Product Description

We offer Biogas Plant which is the perfect combination of digester and gas holder. The provided plant finds application in domestic, institutional and commercial places. Our offered plant is perfect to be installed for treating effectively organic leftovers from the kitchens and gardens. Also, it is highly recognized among clients due to its easy installation and eco-friendly nature. Owing to its recycled biogas, this Biogas Plant is demanded for cooking purpose.

FLOATING TYPE BIOGAS PLANTS – FTGB

 

FEATURES:

  • Moulded in one-piece
  • Ready to use, easy to install and maintain
  • Supplied in knock down condition
  • Easy to assemble at site with nuts and bolts
  • Leak-proof
  • Can be used above the ground or underground
  • Easy cleaning
  • Easy to relocate, if required
  • Higher capacity plants are also offered
    as per requirement
  • Best for kitchen waste, cow dung, vegetable
  • waste, hotel and restaurant waste.

STANDARD ACCESSORIES:

  • Inlet/outlet pipes
  • Inlet/outlet connection
  • Gas outlet valve
  • Central guide pipe system
  • Spring-spider mechanism
  • Biogas burner

Standard Colour: Black
Food crusher and booster pump optionally provided

 

Contact Us

Range & Specifications

Sr. No.Product codeGas generation
capacity (Cu.Mtr.)
Approximate kitchen waste
required per day (Kg)
Equivalent LPG
value/day (Kg)
Area required in Sq. Mtr.
Vegetable/Kitchen Waste (Kg) Water
Required
1FTGB 20-010.224485245335
2FTGB 50-010.59585435470
3FTGB 100-0113805475525
4FTGB 200-0123930490550
5FTGB 300-01331010595745
6FTGB 400-014112007801405
7FTGB 1000-01101133010601410
8FTGB 2000-0120112007801405



RADIONICS


"We are mainly dealing in Delhi & NCR regions."